• BlackCleanWeek2023
  • 10% DISCOUNT on your entire shopping basket!
Offers in:
Offers until:

10 % discount on the entire range! 20.11.2023 until 26.11.2023

Anonymus
Shopping
Shop
Finder

Privacy policy

Data protection declaration

Unless stated otherwise below, the provision of your personal data is neither legally nor contractually obligatory, nor required for conclusion of a contract. You are not obliged to provide your data. Not providing it will have no consequences. This only applies as long as the processing procedures below do not state otherwise.
“Personal data” is any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.

Server log files
You can use our websites without submitting personal data. 
Every time our website is accessed, user data is transferred to us or our web hosts/IT service providers by your internet browser and stored in server log files. This stored data includes for example the name of the site called up, date and time of the request, the IP address, amount of data transferred and the provider making the request. The processing is carried out on the basis of Article 6(1) f) GDPR due to our legitimate interests in ensuring the smooth operation of our website as well as improving our services.
 

Contact

Responsible person
Contact us at any time. The person responsible for data processing is: 
Maj Puskaric, Schloßstr, 33, 71735 Eberdingen Deutschland, 07042102885, datenschutz@cleanu.de

Proactive contact of the customer by e-mail
If you make contact with us proactively via email, we shall collect your personal data (name, email address, message text) only to the extent provided by you. The purpose of the data processing is to handle and respond to your contact request.
If the initial contact serves to implement pre-contractual measures (e.g. consultation in the case of purchase interest, order creation) or concerns an agreement already concluded between you and us, this data processing takes place on the basis of Article 6(1)(b) GDPR.
If the initial contact occurs for other reasons, this data processing takes place on the basis of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR for the purposes of our overriding, legitimate interest in handling and responding to your request. In this case, on grounds relating to your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to this processing of personal data concerning you and carried out on the basis of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR.
We will only use your email address to process your request. Your data will subsequently be deleted in compliance with statutory retention periods, unless you have agreed to further processing and use.
 
Collection and processing when using the contact form 
When you use the contact form we will only collect your personal data (name, email address, message text) in the scope provided by you. The data processing is for the purpose of making contact.
If the initial contact serves to implement pre-contractual measures (e.g. consultation in the case of purchase interest, order creation) or concerns an agreement already concluded between you and us, this data processing takes place on the basis of Article 6(1)(b) GDPR.
If the initial contact occurs for other reasons, this data processing takes place on the basis of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR for the purposes of our overriding, legitimate interest in handling and responding to your request. In this case, on grounds relating to your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to this processing of personal data concerning you and carried out on the basis of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR.
We will only use your email address to process your request. Finally your data will be deleted, unless you have agreed to further processing and use.
 



Customer account      Orders      

Customer account
When you open a customer account, we will collect your personal data in the scope given there. The data processing is for the purpose of improving your shopping experience and simplifying order processing. The processing will be carried out on the basis of art. 6 (1) lit. a GDPR with your consent. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal. Your customer account will then be deleted.
 
Collection, processing, and transfer of personal data in orders
When you submit an order we only collect and use your personal data insofar as this is necessary for the fulfilment and handling of your order as well as processing of your queries. The provision of data is necessary for conclusion of a contract. Failure to provide it will prevent the conclusion of any contract. The processing will occur on the basis of Article 6(1) b) GDPR and is required for the fulfilment of a contract with you. 
Your data is transferred here for example to the shipping companies and dropshipping providers, payment service providers, service providers for handling the order and IT service providers that you have selected. We will comply strictly with legal requirements in every case. The scope of data transmission is restricted to a minimum.
 


Evaluations       Advertising      

Data collection when you post a comment 
When you comment on an article or a contribution, we collect your personal data (name, email address, comment text) only in the scope provided by you. The processing serves to allow you to comment and to display comments. By submitting the comment you agree to the processing of the transmitted data. The processing will be carried out on the basis of art. 6 (1) lit. a GDPR with your consent. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal. You personal data will then be deleted.
 

On publication of your comment only the name you have entered will be published.

Use of your email address for mailing of newsletters
We use your email address outside of contractual processing exclusively to send you a newsletter for our own marketing purposes, if you have explicitly agreed to this. The processing will be carried out on the basis of art. 6 (1) lit. a GDPR with your consent. You can withdraw your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time using the relevant link in the newsletter or by contacting us. Your email address will then be removed from the distributor.
 

Your data will be forwarded to a service provider for email marketing in the course of order processing. It will not be forwarded to other third parties.

Use of rapidmail
We use the service of rapidmail GmbH (Wentzingerstraße 21, 79106 Freiburg im Breisgau; "rapidmail") for newsletter dispatch within the framework of order processing.
We pass on the information provided by you during the newsletter registration (e-mail address, first and last name, if applicable) to rapidmail. The data processing serves the purpose of sending the newsletter and its statistical evaluation.
In order to evaluate newsletter campaigns, the newsletters sent contain a 1x1 pixel graphic (tracking pixel) or a tracking link. This enables us to determine whether you have opened the newsletter and whether you have clicked any integrated links. Within this context, we collect your personal data such as IP address, browser type and device as well as the time. A usage profile can be generated from this data under a pseudonym. The data collected will not be used to identify you personally. The collected data is only used for statistical analysis to improve newsletter campaigns.
The processing of your personal data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR from our overriding legitimate interest in a targeted, effective advertising and user-friendly newsletter system. On grounds relating to your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to this processing of personal data concerning you.
Further information and rapidMail's privacy policy can be found at: https://www.rapidmail.de/datenschutz and https://www.rapidmail.de/hilfe/kategorie/statistiken.



Shipping companies       Merchandise management      

Forwarding of your email address to shipping companies for information on shipping status
We forward your email address to the shipping company in the course of contractual processing, if you have explicitly agreed to this in the order process. The forwarding is for the purpose of informing you by email on the shipping status of your order. The processing will be carried out on the basis of art. 6 (1) lit. a GDPR with your consent. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us or the transport company without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal.
 
Use of an external merchandise management system
We use a merchandise management system in the course of order processing for the purposes of contractual processing. For this purpose your personal data as collected in the course of the order will be sent to

Pickware GmbH, Goebelstr. 21, 64293 Darmstadt


Payment service providers      

Use of the payment service provider Stripe
On our website we use the Stripe payment service of Stripe Payments Europe Ltd, 1 Grand Canal Street Lower, Grand Canal Dock, Dublin, Ireland). The data processing serves the purpose of offering you payment via the payment service. By selecting and using Stripe, the data required for payment processing is transmitted to Stripe in order to be able to fulfil the contract with you with of the selected payment method. This processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR.
If required, Stripe reserves the right to obtain a credit report on the basis of mathematical-statistical procedures using credit rating agencies. For this purpose, Stripe transmits the personal data required for credit assessment to a credit rating agency and uses the obtained information on the statistical probability of payment default in order to reach a reasonable decision on the establishment, implementation or termination of the contractual relationship. The credit report may contain probability values (score values) which are calculated on the basis of scientifically recognised mathematical-statistical methods and include, among other things, address data. Your legitimate interests will be taken into account in accordance with the legal requirements. The data processing serves the purpose of a credit check for  contract initiation. The processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR due to our overriding legitimate interest in protection against payment default if Stripe pays in advance.
For reasons that arise from your particular situation, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data carried out on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR at any time by notifying Stripe. The provision of the data is necessary for the conclusion of the contract with the payment method of your choice. Failure to provide such data shall mean that the contract cannot be concluded with the payment method you have selected.
All Stripe transactions are subject to Stripe Privacy Policy. You can find these at https://stripe.com/de/privacy



Cookies 

Our website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files which are saved in a user’s internet browser or by the user’s internet browser on their computer system. When a user calls up a website, a cookie may be saved on the user’s operating system. This cookie contains a characteristic character string which allows the browser to be clearly identified when the website is called up again.


Cookies will be stored on your computer. You therefore have full control over the use of cookies. By choosing corresponding technical settings in your internet browser, you can be notified before the setting of cookies and you can decide whether to accept this setting in each individual case as well as prevent the storage of cookies and transmission of the data they contain. Cookies which have already been saved may be deleted at any time. We would, however, like to point out that this may prevent you from making full use of all the functions of this website.
Using the links below, you can find out how to manage cookies (or deactivate them, among other things) in major browsers:
Chrome Browser: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=en
Microsoft Edge: https://support.microsoft.com/de-de/microsoft-edge/cookies-in-microsoft-edge-lB6schen-63947406-40ac-c3b8-57b9-2a946a29ae09
Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences
Safari: https://support.apple.com/de-de/guide/safari/manage-cookies-and-website-data-sfri11471/mac


technically necessary cookies
Insofar as no other information is given in the data protection declaration below we use only these technically necessary cookies cookies to make our offering more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies also allow our systems to recognise your browser after a page change and to offer you services. Some functions of our website cannot be offered without the use of cookies. These services require the browser to be recognised again after a page change.

The use of cookies or comparable technologies is carried out on the basis of Art. 25 para. 2 TTDSG. Processing is carried out on the basis of art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR due to our largely justified interest in ensuring the optimal functionality of the website as well as a user-friendly and effective design of our range of services.

You have the right to veto this processing of your personal data according to art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR, for reasons relating to your personal situation.

Use of the Shopware Cookie Consent Manager
We use the Cookie Consent Manager of shopware AG (Ebbinghoff 10, D-48624 Schöppingen, Germany; "Shopware") on our website.
The tool enables you to give your consent to data processing via the website, in particular to set cookies, as well as to make use of your right of revocation for consents already given. The data processing serves the purpose of obtaining and documenting necessary consents to data processing and thus to comply with legal obligations. Cookies may be deployed for this purpose. User information, including your IP address, is collected and transmitted to Shopware. This data will not be passed on to any other third parties.
The data processing is carried out on the basis of Article 6(1)(c) GDPR to comply with a legal obligation.
For more information about Shopware’s privacy policy, please visit: https://www.shopware.com/de/datenschutz/.



Plug-ins

Use of YouTube
Our website uses the function for embedding YouTube videos by Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; "YouTube"). YouTube is a company affiliated with Google LLC (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; "Google").
This feature shows YouTube videos in an iFrame on the website. The option "advanced privacy mode" is enabled here. This prevents YouTube from storing information on visitors to the website. It is only if you watch a video that information is transmitted to and stored by YouTube. Your data may be transmitted to the USA. 
For the USA, no adequacy decision from the EU Commission is available. 

The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks

The data processing is carried out on the basis of Article 6(1)(f ) GDPR due to our legitimate interest in the needs-based and targeted design of the website. On grounds relating to your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to this processing of personal data concerning you and carried out in accordance with Article 6(1)(f) GDPR.
Further information on the data collected and used by YouTube and Google and your associated rights and options for protecting your privacy can be found in YouTube’s privacy policy (https://www.youtube.com/t/privacy).



Rights of persons affected and storage duration

Duration of storage 
After contractual processing has been completed, the data is initially stored for the duration of the warranty period, then in accordance with the retention periods prescribed by law, especially tax and commercial law, and then deleted after the period has elapsed, unless you have agreed to further processing and use.
 
Rights of the affected person
If the legal requirements are fulfilled, you have the following rights according to art. 15 to 20 GDPR: Right to information, correction, deletion, restriction of processing, data portability. You also have a right of objection against processing based on art. 6 (1) GDPR, and to processing for the purposes of direct marketing, according to art. 21 (1) GDPR.
 
Right to complain to the regulatory authority
You have the right to complain to the regulatory authority according to art. 77 GDPR if you believe that your data is not being processed legally.
 
Right to object
If the data processing outlined here is based on our legitimate interests in accordance with Article 6(1)f) GDPR, you have the right for reasons arising from your particular situation to object at any time to the processing of your data with future effect.
If the objection is successful, we will no longer process the personal data, unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing that outweigh your interests or rights and freedoms, or the processing is intended for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims.
 

last update: 13.07.2023

Viewed